Text Box: Come and Worship...Go and Serve

EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH

OF THE HOLY TRINITY

502 Main Street, Irwin, PA  15642    724-863-7350

Home

Whatwebelieve

Photos

Services

Christian Ed

Youth Ministry

New Members

Directions

Calendar

Pastors Page

Poem

Links

Contact Us

 

Pastor

Rev Dr. Clifton J. Suehr

724-861-6765

pastorsuehr@HolyTrinityIrwin.org

 

 

 

Parish Secretary
Danielle Dally

724-864-3039

htlc@HolyTrinityIrwin.org

 

 

Director of Music & Organist

Robert  C. Kunkle

724-864-2780

choirmusic@HolyTrinityIrwin.org

 

 

Director of Christian Education and Youth Ministry

Karen Legenzoff

724-600-9331

dceym@HolyTrinityIrwin.org

 

 

Financial Secretary

Lois Brown

724-863-7619

loisbrown1930@yahoo.com

 

 

Treasurer

Bob Scheideman

724-861-5535

scheideman9621@comcast.net

 

 

Custodians

Neil and Norma Grabiak

nonigray80@gmail.com

 

2018 Church Council Members

Ron Brentzel

2020

724-864-2264

rbrentzel@comcast.net

Sally Carter

2019

724-219-5395

sarah.carter@chp.edu

Pat Cloonan 

2018

412-576-7484

pcloonan55@gmail.com

Barbara Gregar

2019

724-864-2597

bwgregar95@verizon.net

Susan Kramer

2018

724-515-7228

suekra2@msn.com

Jerry Kuhn (VP)

2018

724-861-9640

jerryk271@comcast.net

Tim Legenzoff

2019

724-600-9358

melchizedektl@gmail.com

Bob Scheideman (Treas)

2018

724-861-5535

scheideman9621@comcast.net

Pat Simmers

2019*

724-863-0180

pattysimm@comcast.net

Mike Stark

2018

724-863-9442

michsta4@aol.com

Bruce Stewart

2019

412-389-5758

bruceandgeorgia@yahoo.com

John Webb

2020*

724-864-2045

Jwebb10664@verizon.net

Joe Thomas

2020*

724-552-3645

jtho7187@gmail.com

Trevor Klingensmith

2020

412-373-2994

trevorklingensmith@gmail.com

Sandy Yonika

2020

412-751-0799

egslyon@verizon.net

Pastor Suehr (Pres) 

------

724-861-6765

pastorsuehr@holytrinityirwin.org

Council Members assigned to Committees - First names are chairpersons

Audit

appointed by council

Christian Ed/Youth

Bruce S, Mike S, Joe T, Tim L, Trevor K

Endowment (elected)

Terry Z, Paula T, Michelle K, Mike S, Jerry Kuhn

Evangelism/Stewardship

John W, Susan K, Joe T, Mike S

Executive

Pastor S, Jerry K, Barbara G, Pat S, Bruce S

Fellowship/Social Ministry

Susan K, Sandy Y, Barbara G, Joe T, Mike S

Finance

Jerry K, Bob S

Long Range Planning

Joe T, John W

Memorial/Honorarium

Pat C, Pat S

Mutual Ministry

Jerry Kuhn

Nominating

Pat S, Pat C

Property

Ron B, Joe T

Technology  

John W, Joe T

Worship & Music

Sally C, Mike S, Tim L