Text Box: Come and Worship...Go and Serve

EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH

OF THE HOLY TRINITY

502 Main Street, Irwin, PA  15642    724-863-7350

Committee Assignments for 2020

 

Audit   appointed by Council

 

Christian Education /Youth Ministry   Judy Hogue, Chris Karpinsky, LouAnne Dawson, Jocelyn Snyder, Ryan Dawson

 

Endowment  (elected) Terry Zimmerman, Danielle Dally, Michelle Klingensmith, Debbie Gilkey, Jerry Kuhn

 

Evangelism/Stewardship    John Webb, Mike Stark, Susan Kramer,  Joe Thomas, Jocelyn Snyder

 

Executive   Jerry Kuhn, Pastor, Susan Kramer, Joe Thomas, Bruce Stewart, Jocelyn Snyder

 

Fellowship/ Social Ministry  Susan Kramer, Mike Stark, Joe Thomas, John Webb, Pam Watson

 

Finance   Jerry Kuhn, Bob Scheideman, Ron Brentzel, LouAnne Dawson. Chris Karpinsky, Jocelyn Snydeer

 

Mapping Tomorrow   Jerry Kuhn, Ryan Dawson, Bruce Stewart, John Webb, Mike Stark, Joe Thomas, Chris Karpinsky, Jocelyn Snyder

 

Mutual Ministry   Jerry Kuhn, Barbara Gregar

 

Nominating  Barbara Gregar, Bruce Stewart

 

Property  Ron Brentzel, Bob Scheideman, John Webb, Joe Thomas

 

Worship and Music Judy Hogue, Joe Thomas, Mike Stark, Bruce Stewart

 

Special Committees

     1.  Memorial       Mike Stark                         

     2.  Technology   John Webb, LouAnne Dawson, Joe Thomas

     3.   Safety           Joe Thomas, John Webb

     4.  TLC                Barbara Gregar                 

 

Full Time Intentional Interim Pastor

Pastor Sarah Lee-Faulkner

412-512-6855

724-863-7350 ext 12

pastorsarah@holytrinityirwin.org

 

 

 

Parish Secretary
Danielle Dally

724-863-7350

htlc@HolyTrinityIrwin.org

 

 

Director of Music & Organist

Robert  C. Kunkle

724-863-7350

choirmusic@HolyTrinityIrwin.org

 

 

Director of Christian Education and Youth Ministry

Karen Legenzoff

724-863-7350

dceym@HolyTrinityIrwin.org

 

 

Financial Secretary

Lois Brown

724-863-7350

loisbrown1930@yahoo.com

 

 

Treasurer

Bob Scheideman

724-863-7350

scheideman9621@comcast.net

 

 

Custodians

Neil and Norma Grabiak

724-863-7350

nonigray80@gmail.com

 

2020 Council

Name

Term Ends

Ron Brentzel

2020

LouAnne Dawson

2021

Ryan Dawson

2020

Barbara Gregar

2022

Judy Hogue

2022

Chris Karpinsky

2022

Susan Kramer

2021

Jerry Kuhn

2021

Bob Scheideman

2021

Jocelyn Snyder

2022

Mike Stark

2021

Bruce Stewart

2022

Joe Thomas

2020

Pam Watson

2022

John Webb

2020

Pastor Sarah